Chauffeured transfers in Buôn Ma Thuột · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Buôn Ma Thuột with the fare shown first
Buôn Ma Thuột arranges pre-booked transfers in Buôn Ma Thuột (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Buôn Ma Thuột, each with its page
- Jun's Homefrom VND 154,20011 min
- Tay Nguyen Regional General Hospitalfrom VND 190,00012 min
- Muong Thanh Luxury Buon Ma Thuot hotelfrom VND 195,90013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Buôn Ma Thuột requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Buôn Ma Thuột and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Buôn Ma Thuột
VND 50,000
the cheapest route
11 min
Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Jun's Home
Prices by route
Guide prices in Buôn Ma Thuột, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Jun's Home4.4 km · 11 minVND 154,200from
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Tay Nguyen Regional General Hospital7 km · 12 minVND 190,000from
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Muong Thanh Luxury Buon Ma Thuot hotel7.3 km · 13 minVND 195,900from
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Water Park in Dak Lak7.7 km · 14 minVND 203,100from
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Bệnh viện mắt Tây Nguyên7.7 km · 14 minVND 203,100from
- Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Antenna Glamping7.9 km · 13 minVND 203,700from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Jun's Home | 4.4 km | 11 min | VND 154,200 | See details |
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Tay Nguyen Regional General Hospital | 7 km | 12 min | VND 190,000 | See details |
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Muong Thanh Luxury Buon Ma Thuot hotel | 7.3 km | 13 min | VND 195,900 | See details |
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Water Park in Dak Lak | 7.7 km | 14 min | VND 203,100 | See details |
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Bệnh viện mắt Tây Nguyên | 7.7 km | 14 min | VND 203,100 | See details |
| Buon Ma Thuot Airport → Antenna Glamping | 7.9 km | 13 min | VND 203,700 | See details |
Within Buôn Ma Thuột
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Buôn Ma Thuột, at the same fixed price.
- Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Buon Ma Thuot General Hospital1.3 km · 4 minVND 50,000from
- Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Bệnh viện mắt Tây Nguyên2.2 km · 7 minVND 67,600from
- Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Bệnh viện Y học Cổ truyền Đắk Lắk2.9 km · 7 minVND 76,700from
- Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Bee Stream Tourist Area3.3 km · 6 minVND 79,900from
- Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Dak Lak Museum4.8 km · 10 minVND 107,400from
- Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Nhà Đày Buôn Ma Thuột5 km · 11 minVND 112,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Buon Ma Thuot General Hospital | 1.3 km | 4 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Bệnh viện mắt Tây Nguyên | 2.2 km | 7 min | VND 67,600 | See details |
| Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ → Bệnh viện Y học Cổ truyền Đắk Lắk | 2.9 km | 7 min | VND 76,700 | See details |
| Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Bee Stream Tourist Area | 3.3 km | 6 min | VND 79,900 | See details |
| Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Dak Lak Museum | 4.8 km | 10 min | VND 107,400 | See details |
| Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot → Nhà Đày Buôn Ma Thuột | 5 km | 11 min | VND 112,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Buôn Ma Thuột
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Buon Ma Thuot Airport
from VND 154,200Airport
Đ. Đam San, Tân Lập, Đắk Lắk 63124
See prices and book →Bus station south of Buon Ma Thuot
from VND 79,900Station
Võ Văn Kiệt, Khánh Xuân, Thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Trạm xe Bus Buôn Hồ
from VND 50,000Station
Lê Thánh Tông, tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Bệnh viện mắt Tây Nguyên
from VND 67,600Hospital
309 Ngô Quyền, Tân An, Đắk Lắk 63109
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Y học Cổ truyền Đắk Lắk
from VND 76,700Hospital
7 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Tân An, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Buon Ma Thuot General Hospital
from VND 50,000Hospital
62 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Dak Lak Hospital for Tuberculosis & Lung Diseases
from VND 115,200Hospital
136 Nguyễn Thị Định, Thành Nhất, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Duc Tam Children's Hospital
from VND 236,700Hospital
Tổ 1, Khối 7 Đường 10/3, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Tay Nguyen Regional General Hospital
from VND 119,800Hospital
184 Trần Quý Cáp, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk 63000
See prices and book →Thien Hanh Hospital
from VND 182,000Hospital
17 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Tân An, Đắk Lắk 63109
See prices and book →Buon Ma Thuot Hotel
from VND 114,600Hotel
03 Hùng Vương, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk 63000
See prices and book →Ea Konir Farm
from VND 264,400Hotel
số 9 Hoà Thành, Ea Knuếc, Đắk Lắk
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Buôn Ma Thuột?
In Buôn Ma Thuột and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Buôn Ma Thuột centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Buôn Ma ThuộtDrive with Buôn Ma Thuột in Buôn Ma Thuột
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Buôn Ma Thuột?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Buôn Ma Thuột?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Buôn Ma Thuột?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Buôn Ma Thuột, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car